skip navigation
Faculty Committee Assignments

2017-2018

Laura Adams Norco Assessment Committee
Program Review
Khalil Andacheh Library Advisory Committee
Curriculum Committee
Scholarship Committee
Kris Anderson Program Review Committee
Melissa Bader Academic Senate
ISPC, Faculty Co-Chair
Academic Planning Council
District Enrollment Management Task Force
Rex Beck Curriculum Committee
Library Advisory Committee
Kimberly Bell
Quinton Bemiller Curriculum Committee
Norco Assessment Committee
Advisor, Art Club
Peter Boelman-Lopez Professional Development Committee
Scholarship Committee
Puente Mentor 
Transfer Advisory Group
Celia Brockenbrough Library Advisory Committee
Academic Senate, Library Representative
ISPC Library Representative
PG & SL, Chair
Catherine Brotherton Technology Committee
Scholarship Committee Chair
District Online Coordinator
Sarah Burnett Norco Assessment Committee (Chair)
Program Review
Student Success Committee
Academic Senate
Peggy Campo Academic Senate Vice President
Norco Assessment Committee
Professional Development Committee
Nikki Capps Curriculum Committee
Scholarship Committee
Zina Chacon Student Success Committee
Transfer Advisory Group
Academic Senate
Academic Planning Council
Counseling Facilitator
Elisa Chung Library Advisory Committee
Safety Committee
Tammy Comstock Scholarship Committee
Norco Assessment Committee
Gerald Cordier Norco Assessment Committee
John Coverdale Student Success Committee
Sharon Crasnow Distance Education
Scholarship Committee
Academic Senate, AHWL Representative
Joseph DeGuzman Student Success Committee
Scholarship Committee
GSA Club Co-advisor
Ladylyn Dominguez Technology Committee
Student Success Committee
Curriculum Committee
Webportal Committee
Joe Eckstein Vice President for Norco, CTA
Scholarship Committee
Andres Elizalde Student Success Committee; Faculty Co-Chair
James Finley Technology Committee
Game Art Club Advisor
Dynamics of the Game Industry Club Advisor
Arend Flick Accreditation report (ISPC)
Nicholas Franco Curriculum Committee
Student Success Committee
District Academic Standards Committee Chair
Siobhan Freitas Library Advisory Committee
Norco Assessment Committee
District Naming Committee
Janet Frewing Professional Development Committee
Technology Committee
Teresa  Friedrich Finnern Library Advisory Committee
Academic Senate, Fall Math & Science Representative
Curriculum Committee
Carlos Garcia Safety Committee
Alexis Gray Program Review, Chair 
Academic Planning Council
Norco Assessment Committee
Lyn Greene Academic Senate President, Fall 2014
Honors Coordinator, Fall 2014, Winter 2015
Business & Facilities Planning Council
Grants Committee
Distance Education
District Strategic Planning Committee
Institutional Strategic Planning Council
Monica Gutierrez Latinos/Students Promoting Education and Culture, Advisor
Puente Mentor/Advisor
STEM Elementary Science Community Outreach Coordinator
Vivian Harris Distance Education, Chair
Library Advisory Committee, Co Chair
Curriculum Committee
Dominique Hitchcock Academic Planning Council
Norco Assessment Committee
Transfer Advisory Group
Marissa Iliscupidez Technology Committee
Distance Education Committee
Student Success Committee
Brian Johnson Curriculum Committee, Chair
District Curriculum Committee, Chair
Kim Kamerin Technology Committee
Norco Choir, Advisor
Stephany Kyriakos Norco Assessment Committee
Legacy Committee
Mark Lewis Transfer Advisory Group
Professional Development Committee
Swing Dance Club, Advisor
Debbie  Makin ISPC
Distance Education Committee
Technology Committee
David Mills Academic Senate, English Representative
ISPC, Basic Skills Representative
Swing Dance and Muslim Club Advisor
Carol Miter PG&SL
Library Advisory Committee
Scholarship Committee
Barbara  Moore ISPC, Transfer Representative
Program Review Committee
John Moore Student Success Committee
Jan  Muto Legacy Committee Co-Chair
IRB
Ally Coordinator
Student Success Committee
Lisa Nelson Legacy Committee
Ally
Ana-Marie Olaerts Professional Development Committee
Legacy Committee
Honors Coordinator, Spring 2015
Diane Palmer Curriculum Committee
Distance Education Committee
Steve Park Norco Assessment Committee
Library Advisory Committee
Jason Parks Academic Planning Council-Chair
Academic Senate, Math/Science Representative
ISPC, Academic Planning Council Representative
Student Success Committee
Department Chair-Math and Science
David Payan Student Success Committee
Judy  Perry Professional Development Committee
Club Advisor to Game Club and Game Art Org.
Bob Prior Circle K Advisor
Andy Robles Curriculum Committee
Margarita Shirinian Student Success Committee
Academic Planning Council
Mitzi Sloniger Curriculum Committee
Technology Committee
District Reading Discipline Coordinator
Debbie Smith Library Advisory Committee
Student Success Committee
Charles Sternburg Academic Senate, Math/Science Representative
Walter Stevens Library Advisory Committee
Distance Education Committee
Academic Planning Council
Drama Club Advisor
Dimitrios Synodinos Student Services Planning Council
Jim Thomas Academic Senate
ISPC, CTE Representative
Building & Facilities Planning Council
Phu Tran Academic Planning Council
Business & Facilities Planning Council (Co-Chair)
Transfer Advisory Group
Stanley Tyler Safety Committee
Grants Committee
Legacy Committee
IRB
Paul VanHulle Academic Planning Council
Technology Committee
Tom Wagner Academic Senate, CTE Representative, Vice President, Fall 2014
District Budget Allocation Committee
Tim Wallstrom Academic Senate
Academic Planning Council
CTA Representative
Beverly  Wimer Student Success Committee
Program Review Committee
Patti  Worsham Transfer Advisory Group
Legacy Committee
District Perkins Committee
Academic Planning Council
Gail Zwart Program Review Committee
District Task Force on Strategic Planning

* Please note that this list is not official and should not be used for determining fulfillment of contractural obligation.